" 여자아이의 가방은 그만큼 쌉니다."

Translation:That girl's bag is that cheap.

September 17, 2017

22 Comments


bistromath

Duolingo trying to get people into fights

September 28, 2017

starbucks986055

fake gucci

March 11, 2018

ram.een

duo throwing shade

April 4, 2018

AyratZaynu

Savage...

October 27, 2017

EllSalta

When exactly do uou use 저만큼 v. 그만큼? I'm a bit confused.

September 17, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

as much as that thing far from both the speaker and the listener

v.

as much as that thing far from the speaker but close to the listener

October 14, 2017

daeshiuwu

i think 저만큼 means over there, as in far away; where as 그만큼 means that as in closer.

September 25, 2017

Ruyven

From what I've learned, 저 is something far away you can point at, whereas 그 is something that's not in sight. Like "that bag over there" = 저 가방, "that bag I had in middle school" = 그 가방.

June 16, 2018

Ziel0

여자아이 = little girl. Not woman for those who think woman should be correct. Tricky!

September 23, 2017

Kasper.A

Accidently wrote ''The girl is that cheap'', heh woops

July 8, 2018

ArianaCraw1

S A V A G E

September 25, 2018

SaharAmjad2

Inexpensive and cheap are the same thing it marked me wron

September 20, 2017

DanielDemi11

Why is this so 이만큼, 저만큼, 그만큼 presented so early in the duolingo program? Seems like an unfitting difficulty jump. You just taught 화장실 now im learning stuff i havent encountered yet up to the Sogang 2b level textbook lol.

November 26, 2017

HelloMichaelh

There is no hint for 쌉니다

November 27, 2017

Komerinam

Made in China

January 19, 2018

YOONGI8907

Duo is now dissing people this app has a mimd of its own

December 6, 2018

lofeezy

flea market louis

May 12, 2018

Tatiana496968

ROASTED

October 31, 2018

JuniperGhi

Okay Regina George.

February 15, 2019

EvanUlzzan

That cheap?

September 22, 2017

AyratZaynu

Example. I saw your new shoes. That girls bag is that cheap

October 27, 2017

katnis1337

Full of nonsense this is.

December 5, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.