"아침"

Translation:breakfast

September 17, 2017

6 Comments


hazlebee

This can mean morning or breakfast

September 17, 2017

GiraumF

Sounds like a sneeze lol

August 6, 2018

J.AdamMurr

This means morning

November 15, 2017

Logan524684

it means breakfast hazlebee

December 8, 2017

sonja348461

Achim also just means Morning, would the answer "morning" also have been correct? is there a strategy for homonyms?

December 31, 2018

AlexisRobi586957

Shouldn't it be "아침식" for breakfast or is just the quicker way to say it?

March 14, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.