"아침"

Translation:breakfast

September 17, 2017

9 Comments


hazlebee

This can mean morning or breakfast


GiraumF

Sounds like a sneeze lol


J.AdamMurr

This means morning


Violybray

This is literally the second thing in the notes. 아침 식사 means morning meal, but everyday speech drops the 식사


sonja348461

Achim also just means Morning, would the answer "morning" also have been correct? is there a strategy for homonyms?


AlexisRobi586957

Shouldn't it be "아침식" for breakfast or is just the quicker way to say it?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.