"바다가 더럽습니다."

Translation:The sea is dirty.

September 17, 2017

28 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tessabanessa

Duolingo talking about the real issues


LiKenun

Where I live, warning signs are posted telling fishers to avoid eating seafood caught in the waters. I live on waterfront property and I don't dare go swimming.


charmantMode

If you don't mind me asking, 어디에 살아요?


7smiles

This is the first time I read comments


allum6

바다 thanks bts


old.man.elbows

i learned it from ateez :)


Nike2504

Oh yeah padadaaaaaaaaa


ph.A51S0B

"Hakuna matata ya~" ~ Mingi


luminoustellar

Such a great song


SassafrasFran

Google the great Pacific garbage patches.


c.est-moi

i did i apologize on behalf of all humans


Blisterseer1

are you not human?


KyleDelane6

He is human but he's not all humans


sakura.autumn

It's sad, but unfortunately, it is true.


SKYRYD3R

The Great Pacific Garbage Patch! Proud of u, Duo sniff


[deactivated user]
    <h1>savetheturtles</h1>

cuckfie3301

    Reality is often disappointing.


_Antoniette_

    How do I say it if I just want to say the adjective but without the polite form at the end?


AliceInHopeworld

    I think it would be 더럽다 :D (also, I can't see how old is your comment because it doesn't show it in the app but I hope it at least helped someone heheh) 다들, 화이팅!!


zahraarmy2

    I love how there is funny comments for every sentence


    [deactivated user]

      Just sayin I ain't no f***in vsco girrrl i just like animals

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.