"그는 치마를 입어요."

Translation:He wears a skirt.

September 17, 2017

11 Comments


parisandsky

Let the man wear his skirt if he wants!

October 9, 2017

MiKomprenasVin

킬트?

October 12, 2017

katienanami

duolingo breaking gender roles

July 2, 2018

McPwny

all this gender nonsense spam aside, if anyone is wondering how to say a sentence like "he does something while wearing a skirt", you use 차림으로

그는 치마 차림으로 길에서 달려요 he runs in the road wearing a skirt.
그들은 한복 차림으로 식사를 해요 they dine wearing hanboks
학교를 교복 차림으로 다녀야 해요 you have to attend school in your uniform

January 6, 2019

Jung.Hoseok

I love this concept

March 16, 2018

KentAVP

그는 스코틀랜드에 있어요?

May 13, 2018

Galuh84833

맞아요

November 28, 2018

Nilin13

Hey, same pal

October 5, 2017

ErikDee1

Maybe they were thinking of Ren from Nu'est for this sample sentence? ^^

April 17, 2018

abhikun

그는 동성애입니까? Is he a Queer? 그는 동성애 자다. He is a queer

March 1, 2019

Kiyomice

Wearing a skirt doesnt mean you're queer.

April 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.