1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "그는 치마를 입어요."

"그는 치마를 입어요."

Translation:He wears a skirt.

September 17, 2017

14 Comments


parisandsky

Let the man wear his skirt if he wants!


tontonzark

Maybe he doesn't wear a "skirt" but a Kilt. A kilt looks like a skirt but if a man wears it, noone dare to make him reproaches but if he wears a skirt people gossip.


katienanami

duolingo breaking gender roles


Alopochen

Is he single?


vionysus

I love this concept


MoaAmiiiiii

I can see Yoonji Min standing in front of me


KookieBTSARMY101

I laughed way too hard plays the classic shalalalala song XD


patpacis

Gender fluid rights >


KentAVP

그는 스코틀랜드에 있어요?


nurulujung

Without 'a' it should also be right


CocoCaramel19

Like, "He wears skirt?" That's not grammatically correct in English. There needs to be an article.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.