Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Je krijgt nog één waarschuwing."

Translation:You are getting one more warning.

0
10 months ago

6 Comments


HelenOldro
HelenOldro

Anyone else get no audio at all for this? I have reported.

0
Reply10 months ago

ikwilvertalen
ikwilvertalen

I can get the audio, it could have just been a bit of a blip in the system :/ If you need to hear it, you could try it from the sentence discussion here just to check.

1
Reply10 months ago

Julie289388

Does this mean "i am giving you another warning" or "you get another warning and after that there will be a penalty" ?

0
Reply4 months ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

By emphasizing "één" (with the accents), the latter is implied.

0
Reply14 months ago

RahmandaWi

Why not 'meer' instead of 'nog'?

0
Reply4 months ago

Julie289388

"Nog" conveys a notion of "again"

0
Reply4 months ago