"아흔아홉, 여든여덟, 일흔일곱, 예순여섯, 쉰다섯, 마흔넷, 서른셋, 스물둘, 열하나, "

Translation:Ninety-nine, eighty-eight, seventy-seven, sixty-six, fifty-five, forty-four, thirty-three, twenty-two, eleven, zero

September 17, 2017

24 Comments


LiKenun

This answer is complete prefilled on my phone.

September 17, 2017

Carley719012

Mine as well

September 18, 2017

CarmyLu

Minor heart attack when all the text first popped up

October 2, 2017

AricAdam

I almost wrote "ten-one", then i realized there's a word for that in English.

November 6, 2017

magicshoem

Still broken on mine as of 10-13-2017. All the answers are filled in

October 13, 2017

Chelsea343322

October 7th - completely prefilled on my phone.

October 8, 2017

HelloMichaelh

This sentence is working correctly for me 9-26-17.

Also this sentence wins longest sentence award.

September 26, 2017

Danielle537788

Same here. I can't get past this question

September 24, 2017

sakuyaluigi

This is what they meant by auto filled. Okay. I understood it, so that's good, but I was unable to answer it myself because it was pre filled, which is concerning.

October 16, 2017

inachis_

Still pre-filled on 23/11/2017

November 23, 2017

scub4st3v3

Prefilled as of 4-Dec-2017

December 4, 2017

AngeliqueT17

Still prefilled on Dec 12, 2017

December 12, 2017

ClementineEcho

11-9-17 still autofilled

November 9, 2017

AmyWebster10

Prefilled on the 6th of December 2017

December 6, 2017

LindseyGem1

Dec 6, still not working

December 7, 2017

GeorgiaFil5

Working fine 20 Dec 2017. Using digits worked too.

December 20, 2017

TheGedas

Guys, I think it is made like this on purpose. This is mostly to recognize the pattern.

January 10, 2018

CMWarrilow

Cant use digits, massive waste of finger muscle

October 3, 2017

InHwaMo

Man it is too easy to get a type on this question. I wrote fourty-four because I had a brain fart translating.

October 26, 2017

Jojo9540

Ninety wasn't even an option =/

November 6, 2017

dinosaurBit

Still broken!

February 8, 2018

Le_choc

Still broken as of 2-12-18

February 12, 2018

changingsh1

I have no idea how to do this lesson

February 12, 2018

Anisshi

worked for me!

February 19, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.