"한글을 공부합시다."

Translation:Let's study the Korean alphabet.

September 18, 2017

5 Comments


Muriel_11

So 합시다 means let's?

September 18, 2017

wintertriangles

Formal "let's" yes haha.

합시다 해요 (no difference, kinda weird) 하자 (informal)

September 18, 2017

HelloMichaelh

It means let's do it.

November 22, 2017

sonja348461

can somebody please explain to me the "difference" in the present tense from STudy and learn regarding Kungbuheayo?

December 31, 2018

AmandaStok10

Just because someone studies something, it does not mean that the information was actually learned. Study- review, Learn- to know, approximately.

January 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.