"아이스크림"

Translation:Ice cream

September 18, 2017

32 Comments


learninrollin

I SCREAM, YOU SCREAM, GIMME THAT GIMME THAT 아이스크림

March 28, 2018

JaneeceRic
<h1>Redvelvet</h1>
March 30, 2018

ElishikaTae

OMG DOCTYPE!

April 21, 2019

Brooke75952

Lmao

September 21, 2018

leyl689101

ㅋㅋㅋ

October 12, 2018

roberto727

There are 40 "characters" in the hangul alphabet--14 basic consonants, 5 double consonants, 10 basic vowels, and 11 vowel combinations. There are several excellent Youtube videos available to facilitate quick learning and proper pronundciation.

October 15, 2017

Carl_Gomes

Can u recommend me one channel?

November 18, 2017

carmenmsouza

Talk To Me In Korean, KoreanClass101.com, SEEMILE, Conversational Korean, Learn Korean with GO! Billy Korean, Korean Language Community, Korean Unnie 한국언니

January 1, 2018

MKNayak1

Go! Billy is the best

February 3, 2019

feanixium

Have we really learnt the whole alphabet? Cuz ot doesn't look like it. If we havent leart it all yet and you kbow the missing characters. Please coment them. Because i write everything down and i need to know

September 18, 2017

wintertriangles

I didn't learn the alphabet here but here is each syllable

Ah-ee-suh-kuh-reem

아--이--스--크--림

September 19, 2017

JptVeG

I believe the whole alphabet has been covered.
ㄱㅋㄲ - are variation of a g/k sound with the k sound coming forth with more power in ㅋ and ㄲ ㅅ - s sound ㄹ - r/l sound

September 21, 2017

aeon462429

The Korean alphabet has 24 letters and are as follows: ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ ㅏ ㅑ ㅓ ㅕ ㅗ ㅛ ㅜ ㅠ ㅡ ㅣ The double characters such as ㄲ are not letters. They are for spelling/pronunciation. Example: in English, T and H are letters with their own unique sounds, put them together and 'TH' makes a different sound but that pair is not considered a letter in and of itself.

October 28, 2017

JonnyYoku

Thank you for this.

January 11, 2019

overwatchplayer9

you are corecct

October 23, 2017

btshiteu

I SCREAM, YOU SCREAM, GIMMIE GIMMIE THAT ICE CREAM

oh, vanilla, chocolate honey with a cherry on top

May 13, 2018

ijinbiased

led belbet

June 2, 2018

BangtanTrashhh

dances to Red Velvet's Ice Cream Cake for legit no reason

November 29, 2017

GoSCcGtR

do they have their native word for "ice-cream"?

January 5, 2018

carmenmsouza

I'm not sure about South Korea but North Korea does have it

June 15, 2018

lightposts

주세요 달콤한 그 맛 ice cream cake

October 12, 2017

Jorge_Roldan95

특별해질 오늘에 어울리는 맛으로

March 7, 2018

Ava5614

I'm sorry, non-A.R.M.Y.'s, but this reminded me of when Jimin was telling everyone how nice he was to buy everyone ice cream in that one Rookie King episode, and I just remember me thinking: wow, he's good at English!

March 16, 2018

Haileycardenas

omg fr !

June 4, 2018

Duo555555

레드벨 벳 (Red Velvet)

July 10, 2018

hola_xandra

얼음과자

January 30, 2018

The_iCONer

My favorite ice cream is 블루 밸 아이스크림.

November 12, 2018

ChoiYunHa

FINALLY SOMETHING USEFUL

November 5, 2017

RyaYavuz1

likeenglish# lovelearning# byyourself# beyou# youcandoit# ifwearetogatherwecandoit# loveTurkish# sevgiTurkiye#

November 19, 2017

Jimin359170

She has an accent on letter "r" am I right?

February 22, 2018

AmyTrenhol

아이스크림 - 현아 ㅋㅋㅋ 와

October 12, 2018

Sen700983

FUN FACT! North Korea calls "ice cream" "어름 과자," which means "ice treat"

April 6, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.