1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "We like our grandfathers!"

"We like our grandfathers!"

Translation:Máme rádi svoje dědečky!

September 18, 2017

5 Comments


FlorinBogh

So what ia the difference between Dedečky and Dedečci?


VladaFu

accusative (or instrumental) and nominative


czech4me

"accusative (or instrumental) and nominative" I AM LOST! Where can I get good instructions for grammar in Czech?


VladaFu

In our Tips and notes (click on the lightbulb when selecting a skill in a web browser and in the recommended textbooks (Tahal, Noughton). Please do search the Czech forum first before asking for more.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.