"El va merge la ocean mâine."

Translation:He will go to the ocean tomorrow.

September 18, 2017

8 Comments


wyqtor

'Ocean' is not pronounced correctly here.

September 18, 2017

D3XT3RY0NuT

You are right!

March 15, 2018

Edawzz

Ocean had English pronunciation

October 31, 2018

Edawzz

Ocean has English pronunciation

November 27, 2018

scaharoni

?

March 7, 2018

BogdanBoros

Isn't it "He is going to the ocean tomorrow."? Because is a prior plan.

January 3, 2019

D3XT3RY0NuT

Your answer is correct too in my opinion.

January 7, 2019

tipsytree

That's correct! Prior planning makes for future actions. However, the exercise tries to familiarize you with future forms, which is why DL is adamant about the future tense being used.

March 1, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.