"미국에 가기 전에 영어를 배우십시오."

Translation:Learn English before going to America.

September 18, 2017

7 Comments


LiKenun

V기 is another way to create the noun form of a verb or a noun phrase. The nice thing is how simple it is to use: just replace with .

You will find this form on buttons on websites that perform an action such as 찾기 (search).

September 18, 2017

Adrian-Michael

When I looked at the reverse Korean course, all commands (Write this sentence in English) end in -기. Thoughts?

May 21, 2018

ajs824

Before going to America learn English is wrong????

October 1, 2017

dpatkat

Report if you want them to review as correct.

January 27, 2019

marinaperhaps

other ways of saying America should be accepted... ie, the States, United States

September 24, 2017

tessabanessa

Use the flag. They are adding alternative answers.

November 14, 2017

Adrian-Michael

네!!! 그것은 매우 종요해!

May 21, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.