"여기 적이 없어요."

Translation:I have never been here.

September 19, 2017

8 Comments


LiKenun

The hints are wrong for 적이. (2017-09-18)

Also, here does not mean whole. It is actually 오다+.

It literally means [I do] not have the experience of coming here.

September 19, 2017

Jessica988165

They're throwing a lot of grammar in this one. So many grammar points. If anyone is using only Duolingo and is new to Korean, this is probably a nightmare.

September 30, 2017

MiKomprenasVin

Can confirm, is nightmare :)

November 3, 2017

AgmD1W

Yeah it is

January 7, 2018

MatthewEpp5

I've studied Korean grammar for a few years and this lesson is STILL a veritable NIGHTMARE! :-(

January 29, 2018

Java150

I agree, THIS ONE lesson is a nightmare, and it's strength drops more fastly than any others... So it sucks

February 21, 2018

Jonas51053

Yeah its obvious theyve got some kinks to work out. Im glad this isnt my sole way to study (dont think that would be possible actually)

October 24, 2017

Transparentium

I. Do. Not. Get. It.

January 31, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.