1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 대중교통을 자주 씁니다."

"저는 대중교통을 자주 씁니다."

Translation:I often use public transportation.

September 19, 2017

8 Comments


BUis2

씁니다->이용합니다 The answer using 씁니다 is wrong. It should answer with 이용합니다.


BobPancakes

I was just about to post this.

For anyone wondering:

씁니다 - to use something

이용합니다 - to make use of something


PaulHahn5

"I use public transportation often" works too.


RQZ.Sash

So, 쓰다 means "write", "wear", and now "use"...


Staszek456

among some dozen more other meanings :)


njkim2

씁니다 ㅡㅡㅡㅡ탑니다 이용합니다

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.