"Díky našemu týmu se mnoho lidí učí česky."

Translation:Thanks to our team, many people are learning Czech.

September 19, 2017

9 Comments


hella166755

Thanks to Nueby's and Kačenka's team, many people can learn Czech.

September 19, 2017

EinatAdar

Very true. Thank you team!

May 12, 2018

nickmerrill47

Mame vas radi. :)

October 27, 2017

DeniseSchl5

It has been and continues to be a very useful course.

May 12, 2018

jgreenemi

To je pravda! :D

Taky, více díky: https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/29746788

November 27, 2018

nueby

Yes, it was me over there. I did not want to "out" you. At any rate, I hope that it is clear that this exercise uses "thanks to" as owing to, because of. The users' appreciation is the only reward we volunteers get, but we do not take it for granted. (Self-aggrandizement is for politicians.)

Good luck!

December 25, 2018

jgreenemi

Yes, I think I understand what you mean.

May you have a great new year, and know that your efforts have brought me a better understanding of my ancestors' culture and language. :)

December 25, 2018

Stepanka2011

I totally agree.

November 9, 2018

ReneeSumme1

Thank you so much!

November 28, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.