1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Díky našemu týmu se mnoho li…

"Díky našemu týmu se mnoho lidí učí česky."

Translation:Thanks to our team, many people are learning Czech.

September 19, 2017

12 Comments


hella166755

Thanks to Nueby's and Kačenka's team, many people can learn Czech.


EinatAdar

Very true. Thank you team!


DeniseSchl5

It has been and continues to be a very useful course.


nueby

Yes, it was me over there. I did not want to "out" you. At any rate, I hope that it is clear that this exercise uses "thanks to" as owing to, because of. The users' appreciation is the only reward we volunteers get, but we do not take it for granted. (Self-aggrandizement is for politicians.)

Good luck!


jgreenemi

Yes, I think I understand what you mean.

May you have a great new year, and know that your efforts have brought me a better understanding of my ancestors' culture and language. :)


Adrian198829

To je úplně pravda. Děkuju moc za kurs


Werner_Rietveld

Well done, team! :-)


EduardoANa406374

You thank you Team! You are making me able to keep practicing ny Czech even tho im no longer living there!

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.