"Díky našemu týmu se mnoho lidí učí česky."

Translation:Thanks to our team, many people are learning Czech.

1 year ago

9 Comments


hella166755

Thanks to Nueby's and Kačenka's team, many people can learn Czech.

1 year ago

EinatAdar

Very true. Thank you team!

10 months ago

nickmerrill47

Mame vas radi. :)

1 year ago

DeniseSchl5

It has been and continues to be a very useful course.

10 months ago

Stepanka2011

I totally agree.

4 months ago

jgreenemi

To je pravda! :D

Taky, více díky: https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/29746788

3 months ago

nueby
Mod

Yes, it was me over there. I did not want to "out" you. At any rate, I hope that it is clear that this exercise uses "thanks to" as owing to, because of. The users' appreciation is the only reward we volunteers get, but we do not take it for granted. (Self-aggrandizement is for politicians.)

Good luck!

2 months ago

jgreenemi

Yes, I think I understand what you mean.

May you have a great new year, and know that your efforts have brought me a better understanding of my ancestors' culture and language. :)

2 months ago

ReneeSumme1

Thank you so much!

3 months ago
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.