"무거운 와인을 조심하십시오!"

Translation:Watch out for the heavy wine!

September 19, 2017

14 Comments


raemation

*Be careful with the heavy wine

September 30, 2017

HelloMichaelh

The English translation would be better as 'watch out for the heavy wine' instead of 'watch out with'

September 19, 2017

tessabanessa

Or be careful with. I wasnt sure if the listener is carrying the wine.

October 11, 2017

iad58g

Just exactly what is 무거운 와인? A kind of wine with high alcohol content? Or a quantity of wine that weighs a lot?

October 16, 2018

Jed.the.jest

Lightweights be warned, heavy wine coming through >->

October 22, 2017

sonnert

Yeah sentence is incorrect

September 24, 2017

Cici455680

So is grammar your

February 8, 2019

Sub-T0-PewDiePie

So Mr.Duolingo can drink it and make bad translations

July 18, 2018

vminkook1221

i said watch out the wine is heavy and i got it wrong

November 26, 2018

Cici455680

Ok, am I the only one who just mixes up the english words? 'Cause I wrote "Watch out for the wine heavy!" -_- wow... Just wow me

February 8, 2019

nicetomaekju

... What?

September 19, 2017

Staszek456

a wine made of grapes and heavy water

June 2, 2018

PoorBoy0603

무갑 is heavy. But we should translate 무거운 와의 means strong wine.

December 25, 2018

John19delta

Is this a Korean idiom?

March 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.