"아이스크림 파티"

Translation:Ice cream party

September 19, 2017

42 Comments


Kureha

Brought to you by Party. Party? Party! and Hyunday Motors and Seoul Unitedbluewingsmcdonaldcolacoffeeicecreambaskin-robbinssamsungduolingo.

This is like one huge commercial yo.

April 28, 2018

Lisa570589

Omfg lmaoooooo

August 9, 2018

Santa592087

It's probably because these are common places and used words in Korea (atleast,, you see them everywhere in Seoul). You can't miss these words when you're here

January 4, 2019

Brianna356704

Lol

May 5, 2019

melawdie

who wants to do one lmao

September 19, 2017

khonkhortisan

커피 아이스크림 파티

October 15, 2017

RossWillia17

Yeah, sounds good :)

November 1, 2017

meisweird

커피<sub>~</sub>

February 3, 2018

ChoiYunHa

WHERE THIS PARTY AT

November 8, 2017

Lisa570589

... Tangjinjaem tangjinjaem tangjinjaem

August 9, 2018

SelenaHarv

V:Turn up

Coolio: What does that mean?

v: Lets go 파티. Turn up!!

Coolio: -.-

V: Sorry

Coolio: Give me 25 pushups

March 5, 2018

yoonadearl

AHL FLASHBACKS

March 30, 2018

BangtansKo

OMG FLASHBACK HAHAHS

October 13, 2018

j1yeon

omg lol XD

November 25, 2018

Thaymue

Most useful sentence <3

May 2, 2018

asdf719673

Yeah, these are the words that I am going to be using most! ;)

June 25, 2018

JaneeceRic

I had one at camp. But only got one bowl. So full. Oh the memories

March 18, 2018

Andreas275197

Sounds so wild lmao

March 5, 2018

DawnyTheDemon

Ice Cream Party? Heck yeah! Where is this at? i wanna go XD XD

July 12, 2018

ajitirj

Yes please!

October 22, 2017

AmyPond330

What's that. Lol

October 26, 2017

NoniCity

Now this is my kind of party

August 17, 2018

funtimebendy12

i love ice cream !!! XD

September 7, 2018

5sc34

Sign me up

October 29, 2018

Seryannie

Dude,that party is gonna be lit

November 24, 2018

Fizzyball

This is kinda funny cause I learn this yesterday, which was the same day my school actually had one for all the people who helped out. (I wasn't invited)

December 13, 2018

Lord_Bacon03

sounds like my kind of party.

February 1, 2019

Mieke83962

Omnomnom

December 15, 2017

LesChristiansen

Another KONGLISH lesson?

April 9, 2018

marina199733

SO I'M THROWING I'LL BE IN YOUR DREAMS WINK WONK

May 27, 2018

Arnold109176

is there a significant difference between "Ice" and "ice"?

July 15, 2018

kitsubu

Where this party at fam?

August 1, 2018

ecsutest

this is my favorite duo lesson by far ! partayyyyyyy

August 3, 2018

BangtansKo

"아이스크림 파티" Lmao thats what i'm living for hahahss

October 13, 2018

MarcelloS10

Yummy!

December 20, 2018

Itami_Moku

This isn't as bad as the others at least

January 3, 2019

AnonymousF17

Oi

January 13, 2019

FOD396875

So if I’m understanding correctly ice cream is one word in Korean?

May 1, 2019

KaitlynnAm2

Guys how can u learn this fluently and write it!? I can hear it and guess/know what they sayin, but how can u understand better?

June 12, 2019

EmilySingh5

YYYYYYYEEEEEEEEEAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH I LOVE KOREA NOW.

July 11, 2019

NguyenKhoa863950

아이스크림 파티.

July 18, 2019

xxprdsz

i scream you scream gimmie that gimmie that ice cream

August 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.