"우리는 듀오링고를 사랑해요!"

Translation:We love Duolingo!

September 19, 2017

54 Comments


AmyWebster10

Cheeky sef promo;)

September 30, 2017

Sebihoo

Still not sure if I can learn Korean with multiple choice questions. I immediately recognize which words to use here. But if you asked me to translate the same sentence on the spot, I'd have forgotten all the words.

October 16, 2017

Valencia25174

You should take notes of the new words you learn and make your own sentences. It also helps to go over the lessons often. Do some new ones then go back to old lessons. That's why they suggest to study slow on here.

October 23, 2017

BluejayD.

That's what I do. It really helps; you'll find yourself memorizing the words with ease and saying them with no problem.

January 20, 2018

SabianF

Try hiding the bottom half of the screen, and translating the top half yourself, and only check the bottom when you forgot something

January 19, 2018

SexyChemE

I started using Tinycards alongside Duolingo. For a lot of the flashcards, you have to type the answers in Korean.

I've found that it really helps to do Duolingo in the morning and Tinycards at night!

February 3, 2018

jemimatasya

SAME

August 7, 2018

LauraHorvt3

If you log into Duolingo from a browser and not from the app, there is detailed description about grammar for every lesson.

April 1, 2019

seonni

땡!

October 21, 2017

HezronD

사랑해요

September 29, 2017

Spaqin

Especially for the lack of consistency.

October 12, 2017

Sami610230

I see you duo, trying to sneak in a self promo, I see you.

January 2, 2018

Kiyomice

예! 나도 DuoLingo 사랑해요! :)

October 14, 2017

FabianNeum

“You are correct!”

November 17, 2017

carmelsweetie

No hidden agendas here...

November 21, 2017

Ronreezy

맞아요

October 19, 2017

RianaEvira

듀오링오 사랑해요. 고마워요!

October 15, 2017

reomathew

dont we all <3 XD

November 10, 2017

Manuelpadilla

We do!

September 26, 2017

conniestar16

저는 듀오링고를 좋아해요.

November 10, 2017

kimmyslimmy

ㅋㅋ 좋아해요? 사랑하지 않나요?

June 29, 2018

Demonym281

propaganda

April 6, 2018

Alida491579

So sneaky there Duo..

May 31, 2018

kennedyjoh5588

나 도 듀오링오 사랑해요. 저는 너무 좋아요. 고마워요.

March 18, 2018

bboy.antics

Well played Owl.

October 25, 2018

Kiyomice

예! 나도 듀오링고를 사랑해요! :)

October 14, 2017

CoolStuffYT

Don't We All?

December 20, 2017

Nazmi_26

정말 사랑해요

January 21, 2018

PinkAnngel

네 맞아요

July 27, 2018

pattmahiney

We use* Duolingo.

August 13, 2018

wuyiomokunrin

Why does not it count if I say: "we hate duolingo"

December 3, 2018

YOONGI8907

We love Duolingo when they arent taking your streak away even if you had streak freeze.

January 23, 2019

BAPSavedMeMerp

Okay...

February 28, 2018

CmilaEme

It's not that deep...

July 25, 2018

kmsxm90

I mean, sure...

July 28, 2018

ilovejin

Self promo... tut tut Duolingo XD

August 27, 2018

KSJMYGthx

wholesome answer

November 5, 2018

KingBooze

you bet i do!!!

December 3, 2018

visionary91

THE FOURTH WALL HAS BEEN BROKEN

December 26, 2018

9PV51

Yayyy self promo I stan

February 13, 2019

jiMivy

Nct stan, i stan

March 12, 2019

JungSaeWon12

Yes duolingo!!! We love you so much!! So can I get a free 1 week freeze streak now? Hahaha. I just can't handle a straight streak. Well this is my longest streak. Soon to be 5 days streak. Hahaha

April 12, 2018

KentAVP

Мы любим Дуолинго!

May 4, 2018

KentAVP

Мы любим Дуолинго!

May 4, 2018

NayZinTun1

yeah. .

July 9, 2018

SunShine293033

Well, that is true :)

October 29, 2018

upasanasah2

Tooting your own horn duo!!

March 31, 2019

Remahhh

I'd love it even more if he would give back my family

April 18, 2019

Brendanm95
September 19, 2017

kelsey_alyn

This should be changed to 우리는 듀오링고를 좋아해요! You cannot "love" an object in Korean, only another person/animal etc.

January 7, 2018

sbuckeye

Maybe Duolingo is the name of the bird.

January 19, 2018

wuyiomokunrin

Eh, where is Mono and Trio??? There should be a chance to meet them. I would feature this app if would add another two like them....

Hey just how much streaks do you have? I can't count that on fingers so i decided to ask you this. JK

December 3, 2018

hola_xandra

No, his name is Duo.

February 23, 2018

Staszek456

Everything you can love in English, you can also love in Korean... I don't know where do people get their assumption that love in Korean is restricted only to things that live...

November 11, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.