"학생은 도서관 바로 뒤에서 놀아요."

Translation:The student plays right behind the library.

September 19, 2017

10 Comments


raemation

I wrote "just behind" instead of "right behind" but as I understand it that means the same thing

September 19, 2017

wintertriangles

It's the same. Hopefully they'll add it as an accepted answer.

September 19, 2017

tessabanessa

Hit the flag and say your answer should have been excepted

September 21, 2017

tessabanessa

Excepted. Yikes. Dont write comments on duolingo after midnight kids.

November 12, 2017

V62442

Accepted

September 28, 2018

cmykevin

Why is the hover-translation for "바로" "Right away"? That implies time rather than position.

December 1, 2017

maracuja

it winds me up when you have singular nouns and the answer must be plural, but then the opposite is true in other questions

August 2, 2018

TheSkunk

How are we supposed to know it's "Play" when the hover text says "hang out" and doulingo has been having us use "hang out" every time before this?

February 12, 2018

Clem527246

In a previous sentence, "뒤에" was used and not "뒤에서": 여자아이가 텔레비전 바로 뒤에 앉아요 So here, could "학생은 도서관 바로 뒤에 놀아요" be correct to?

August 15, 2018

JulietSanc10

I wrote "The students hang out right behind the library." Is this wrong?

September 12, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.