"그녀들이 엘리베이터를 만들어요."

Translation:They make an elevator.

September 19, 2017

7 Comments


LiKenun

Them girls make a mean elevator!

September 19, 2017

hammerpayne

The women make an elevator is the correct answer but isn't current accepted. This needs to be fixed.

September 23, 2017

MeiMei557691

Yes...the hint is "the women"!

October 27, 2017

Katatoniczka

It doesn't say the women, it says they (f). Many languages have a gendered they and it doesn't need to be translated as "women", just they.

January 26, 2018

AricAdam

That would be 그녀는

November 11, 2017

trevorist90

Hit the flag button and report it.

November 26, 2017

CooperReid4

Usually it's just 그들 unless it's written. Saying 그녀들 is weird

February 7, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.