"화장실에 스피커가 있지만 거울은 없다."

Translation:There is a speaker in the bathroom, but not a mirror.

September 19, 2017

9 Comments


LiKenun

The speaker is there to tell you that you look great!

September 19, 2017

Claire_Disney

"There is a speaker in the bathroom, but there is no mirror" should also be accepted

November 4, 2017

SabianF

Worked for me (2018/03/17

March 17, 2018

alexis_lew1

what is wrong with this bathroom

May 5, 2018

RodSalomon1

Also "there is a speaker but not a mirror in the bathroom"

October 20, 2017

Hoochy2

Should 'toilet' be acceptable too?

January 28, 2018

alexis_lew1

i mean i think it depends on context... why would a toilet contain either a speaker or a mirror? in this context, i think it means bathroom

May 5, 2018

Winston298006

Because "toilet" (in British English) also means "bathroom" or "restroom".

July 1, 2018

Dylan506736

The woman designed it

September 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.