"화장실에 스피커가 있지만 거울은 없다."

Translation:There is a speaker in the bathroom, but not a mirror.

September 19, 2017

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LiKenun

The speaker is there to tell you that you look great! You don’t need a ЯOЯЯIM!


SadiaAsmat

Speaker is there so that you can do bathroom singing...


Claire_Disney

"There is a speaker in the bathroom, but there is no mirror" should also be accepted


SabianF

Worked for me (2018/03/17


Dylan506736

The woman designed it


alexis_lew1

what is wrong with this bathroom


KookieBTSARMY101

Did you know that Japanese toilets actually have speakers? I heard it's there so people who use the toilet can turn the music on so they don't feel shy.. It's weird.. I know..


Ash-Fred

For comparison should be used in place of . I just disabled this exercise and made a new revised one. We are sorry for the confusion.


Pamela909830

Thank you for all of your work!


imma_potato123

duo ! Well yeah when KPOP is ya whole life and u can't even bath without listening to it


Hoochy2

Should 'toilet' be acceptable too?


alexis_lew1

i mean i think it depends on context... why would a toilet contain either a speaker or a mirror? in this context, i think it means bathroom


Winston298006

Because "toilet" (in British English) also means "bathroom" or "restroom".


RodSalomon1

Also "there is a speaker but not a mirror in the bathroom"


Sara644895

"There is a speaker in the bathroom but there isn't a mirror" is the same thing why would it be labeled incorrect


Pamela909830

Report that your answer should also be accepted.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.