"You are a smart girl."

Translation:Tu ești o fată deșteaptă.

September 19, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OwlLasers

Why is, "Sunteți o fata dișteaptă," incorrect?


Luchtmens

It's correct (apart from the typo "dişteaptă"). If it was rejected it was probably just because you're less likely to use the formal you (sunteţi) when addressing a girl.


OwlLasers

Gotcha. I suppose it could happen though. Haha


Chiara382101

Why "inteligente" is not accepted? Instead of dişteaptă..


FYypNdmF

how come you have the same typo as the previous one? copied from there?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.