"Je hebt het boek."

Translation:You have the book.

September 19, 2017

11 Comments


Christia973471

Jij = je isn't it????????

March 14, 2018

Pedro..07

Yes!

September 23, 2018

EsperTae

I'm very curious....how many Dutch words are there for the word "Have"

October 12, 2018

Eros_JR

We tend to forget thst English is extremely simple when it comes to verb conjugation. I speak Portuguese as a first language and I'm getting into trouble all the time haha

April 25, 2019

LohithaAll

Same! Can someone explain?

July 26, 2019

mamadmj

Cannot even say one word correctly! I'm disappointed at myself

March 23, 2019

BenjaminSwolo

so what's the difference between Jij and Je ?

April 14, 2019

tu.8zPhLIJm9WJh6

ik bedoelde dat typ fout ;)

September 19, 2017

julia843446

What it depends om that sometimes its de and sometimes het

March 1, 2019

Cheryl360262

Are je and jij not used interchangeably?

April 15, 2019

RirisX

The right sentence shows same as i wrote then why the app say is wrong

April 20, 2019
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.