"Cook"

Translation:요리사

September 19, 2017

6 Comments


RiviancaSa

It's not the verb but the noun..got it wrong because of that

September 19, 2017

demi223

Because "cook" typically takes on its verb form when left alone like this, my first thought was 요리.

I see I'm not alone in needing an article to clarify this is meant to be "A cook" rather than a command.

January 15, 2018

siwonniexx

You mean...chef?

October 16, 2017

Retroagv

ahhhhhhhhhhh

December 8, 2017

The_Korean_Dude

Anything that ends in ra- is usually a command.

August 14, 2018

The_Korean_Dude

If that's helpful

August 14, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.