"내일 볼 책."

Translation:A book to be read tomorrow.

September 19, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LiKenun

It’s a will-see-tomorrow book.


Kathinskowitz

Thank you so much, your literally versions help me a lot :)


KevinAbern1

Kevin, your literal takes and other comments are a huge help. Keep 'em coming. :)


SvedishPlumber

Ahh that makes sense now


13bimic

So we can use boda instead of irgda for reading something?


CGTokki

yes, Lingodeer actually teaches 보다 as "to read".


Pamela909830

"A book to be looked at tomorrow" was marked wrong, but "a book to be seen tomorrow" is correct.


jlseymour3

"a book to be looked at tomorrow" is now accepted.


Pamela909830

Yea! Thank you for telling me.


hassnaamoh4

What about "The book I will read tomorrow"?


BarAdal3

"제가 내일 읽을 책" By adding 제가 you are emphasizing that YOU are reading the book. If you don't want to do that, simply omit the subject.


Kimashley08

I think A book to read tomorrow

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.