"Food is delicious."

Translation:음식은 맛있습니다.

September 19, 2017

10 Comments


Rayanne712802

How do i get a typo for a word that was provided?

October 4, 2017

Pogo_Sipda

It looks almost the same but it has a small difference

October 21, 2017

SueLee291393

Why is it 은 instead of 이 following food?

October 20, 2017

Yui751543

음식은 맛있습니다!!~

February 12, 2018

NaChelle482417

Is the word for "cool" and "delicious" the same..?? I'm so confused..

September 19, 2017

wintertriangles

맛(mah)있다 - delicious, 멋(meo)있다 - cool

September 20, 2017

nadaraafat

The difference is .. 멋 and맛 ㅓ and ㅏ

December 15, 2017

Kat376907

Because it was probably 맛있습니까, which is the interrogation form, I think? I got the same typo

October 22, 2017

Ricardo815422

Food = eumseegeun Is delicious = maseesseubnida

April 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.