"코피"

Translation:Nosebleed

September 20, 2017

16 Comments


SvedishPlumber

드라큘라는 무슨 식당 제일 좋아해요?

코피 숍.

Now you know a pun to annoy your korean friends with even if i probably messed up the grammar.


PixelatedMike

As a Korean I can say that your grammar is correct.

(Why am I on this course you ask? Because I was born in an english-speaking country; therefore my korean is underdeveloped but grammar comes naturally to me)


Staszek456

a slight relief after a batch of 10 sentences abouth death


MatthewEpp5

커피 = coffee ; 코피 = nosebleed


Sebihoo

I feel like Korean has many similar sounding words.


GiovanniSantucci

I feel like [insert language here] has many similar sounding words.


suhandiwiratama

I almost write coffee lmao


janesfairy

Its not pronounced ko-bi its ko-pi


YW7k14

Who said 코피 kobi

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.