"고양이가 심장마비로 죽었습니까?"

Translation:Did the cat die from a heart attack?

September 20, 2017

11 Comments


LiKenun

커피를 마셔서 죽었습니다.

September 20, 2017

Dilini2
September 22, 2017

BUis2

No one will use this sentence for the rest of his or her life.

September 22, 2017

notjustmarko

Nevertheless its good example of using particle 으로 to denote "from".

September 30, 2017

GeorgiaFil5

We can only wish for it. Cats do die from heart attacks.

October 5, 2017

PaulJones279857

I think they are useful because they stick in your mind and they are representative of grammar pattern

January 15, 2018

mcriss8

There are many sentences that this course has that will never be used.

October 17, 2017

ShelyMelin

Except if you have a plan to write a fantasy book

June 19, 2018

dasanders

in korean...

October 18, 2018

Anna.98.

No poor kitty

June 9, 2018

oumayma566703

ㅠㅠ

March 25, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.