"고양이가 심장마비로 죽었습니까?"

Translation:Did the cat die from a heart attack?

September 20, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LiKenun

커피를 마셔서 죽었습니다.


LilyDrimm

Also called "pass out after drinking cafeine syndrome"


Dani_V9

Omg this remembers me of Seven and Yoosung from Mysme hahahahhaha


PaulJonesOz

I think they are useful because they stick in your mind and they are representative of grammar pattern


BUis2

No one will use this sentence for the rest of his or her life.


notjustmarko

Nevertheless its good example of using particle 으로 to denote "from".


SeanFogart4

It should properly be "of" in these cases. An increasingly losing battle, that . . .


fabiola.machuca

Again with this complaint? People need to understand this is a way of learning some grammar, not a summary of phrases you can memorize and just repeat without knowing what you're really saying.


GeorgiaFil5

We can only wish for it. Cats do die from heart attacks.


Anna.98.

No poor kitty


dreesha.ma

Too dark owl...too dark


s.dktlzls

lachimolala i guess?


mcriss8

There are many sentences that this course has that will never be used.


ShelyMelin

Except if you have a plan to write a fantasy book


LiKenun

About dead cats


nemojo2

That die from heart attacks


GeraldMath4

Or maybe from early paralysis?


Lorenzo410951

dictionary form 죽다 present formal high 죽습니다 past formal high 즉었습니다


soobee620

Is anyone else slightly creeped out by the joyful animations when you get the sentences in this lesson about DEATH correct?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.