1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "Please do not eat the eggs."

"Please do not eat the eggs."

अनुवाद:कृपया अंडों को मत खाओ।

September 20, 2017

15 टिप्पणियाँ


pammy392753

Mujhe lag raha hai ki Aditi kya hote Hain


anju512518

H vf ffggvvgv jjlkkbhihvb


sandiptiwa1

Voice is not clear to mike


sifu31845

Why? Wrong that answer please do not eat eggs


Shilpa912795

Why "the" is used after eggs


NutanChaud3

Voice was not clear


MohdArham6

I cant listen the "Do " sound from the Mike


JerryCurry3

I'm a native English speaker who has completed the Hindi-from-English course. I now am taking the English-from-Hindi course to pick up extra material.

And this is the first time I've see को used with खाना.

Is there any significant difference between these statements:

  • कृपया अंडों को मत खाओ
  • कृपया अंडे मत खाओ

I gave the second one, and Duolingo called me right. So I have no complaints. But it offered the first one as the preferred answer, and I don't know why.

धन्यवाद

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।