1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "poslední strom"

"poslední strom"

Translation:last tree

September 20, 2017

5 Comments


JonaDerks

Why not "final tree"?


VladaFu

It is accepted now, it was possibly added right after your comment.


flutterheart

Is this Duolingo telling me that this is the last exercise with a tree?


VladaFu

No, it could only be Duolingo telling you that you won't get another tree.


Titovskii

If "strom" is masculine why do we use "í" at the end of the adjective and not "ý"?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.