"poslední strom"

Translation:last tree

September 20, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JonaDerks

Why not "final tree"?


VladaFu

It is accepted now, it was possibly added right after your comment.


Dennogra

Is this Duolingo telling me that this is the last exercise with a tree?


VladaFu

No, it could only be Duolingo telling you that you won't get another tree.


Titovskii

If "strom" is masculine why do we use "í" at the end of the adjective and not "ý"?


kris100311

Пишешь last ,выдает правильное past ,пишешь past выдает правильное last.В чем прикол?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.