1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "나쁜 개"

"나쁜 "

Translation:A bad dog

September 21, 2017

16 Comments


CalebSSP

incorrect because all dogs are good boys

October 28, 2017

GangarKun

False. Some dogs are good girls.

March 18, 2018

Ur_hope

Incorrect beacause all dogs are not all boys

December 27, 2017

GangarKun

False. Some are good girls

March 18, 2018

YoobinOh1

They're good dogs, Brent

October 3, 2017

tessabanessa

@dogrates would be horrified

September 21, 2017

Kiyomice

There are no bad dogs!

March 1, 2019

SamanthaPi920463

나쁜 늑대

April 5, 2019

Cici455680

What did the dog do to you? Nothing, it's not even a dog, Duo is an owl! XD

October 21, 2018

Cici455680

I'm sorry, i have a weird sence of humor

October 21, 2018

ElectricShockzz

Why do I have to give an article for this one, but I don't need one for "Good hotel"?

February 5, 2018

G.ThomasCr

Isn't this section supposed to be adjectives?

November 12, 2018

G.ThomasCr

I meant adverbs!

November 12, 2018

dreesha.ma

There are no bad dogs only bad doggie parents.

January 30, 2019

Calyope3
  • looks over at my dogs * Me: yeah...
July 15, 2019

Hzj1j11kk

Oh no

July 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.