1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "나쁜 개"

"나쁜 "

Translation:A bad dog

September 21, 2017

26 Comments


CalebSSP

incorrect because all dogs are good boys


GangarKun

False. Some dogs are good girls.


...sobia...

Dog be like : i am a bad guy...duh!


Ur_hope

Incorrect beacause all dogs are not all boys


GangarKun

False. Some are good girls


YoobinOh1

They're good dogs, Brent


Kiyomice

There are no bad dogs!


dreesha.ma

There are no bad dogs only bad doggie parents.


tessabanessa

@dogrates would be horrified


Cici455680

What did the dog do to you? Nothing, it's not even a dog, Duo is an owl! XD


Cici455680

I'm sorry, i have a weird sence of humor


ElectricShockzz

Why do I have to give an article for this one, but I don't need one for "Good hotel"?


G.ThomasCr

Isn't this section supposed to be adjectives?


FA_Silence

I thought initially that you were right, but it turns out you are wrong. According to Cambridge website (https://dictionary.cambridge.org/pt/gramatica/british-grammar/adjectives / / https://dictionary.cambridge.org/pt/gramatica/british-grammar/adverbs) adverbs can modify noun phrases, although it is less common than the other uses.


marchisea

I thought that too. Thanks for that!


Wang_Jackson

RV : 나쁜 남자아이


moatxt

What does 인간 mean?


[deactivated user]
    • looks over at my dogs * Me: yeah...

LenguaChaos

    Could this technically also be used as an insult to somebody? Just asking out of curiosity because it has these kind of vibes...


ChristinaK181447

    what did the dog do

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.