"Why am I smart?"

Translation:왜 저는 똑똑합니까?

September 21, 2017

13 Comments


GilsonJr2

I always ask myself...

September 21, 2017

ArabicMusi

Lol This lesson is my favorite Who am I? Where I exist? And why I am so smart?

November 6, 2017

Shijirbold

하하하. 왜?

October 12, 2017

bboy.antics

I can picture the meme in my head.

October 24, 2018

lars-gusta1

Does 까 mark a sentence as a question?

November 17, 2017

Shanhearts

Yes kind of. It's the way you conjugate verbs in a formal way When the radical of the verb ends with a vowel (or an ㄹ) : 입니다/이습니다 When it ends with a consonnant (ㄹ not included): 입니까?이습니까 J-hope it helped :P

November 18, 2017

dasanders

Is it possible to just leave out the 저는/나는 part here?

November 7, 2017

abi43

Only in informal sentences and when it's obvious you're talking to yourself. Tone of speech also matters. 궨잔하 as a singular sentence can mean "I'm OK", " it's OK" or "are you OK" in different contexts and tones.

January 23, 2018

trixia_b

You'll need context if you do, but for this lesson I think Duo would mark it as incorrect.

January 18, 2018

pjsantos___

Does the order matter always in interrogative mood? I answered 저는왜 똑똑합니까 and it was accepted.

May 18, 2018

CGTokki

I have the same question. I'm not sure when to put the question words first...

February 19, 2019

DinholuisCPI

I wonder it every day

January 2, 2018

JockPuddy

Weird flex. Understandable, have a good day.

January 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.