"Ñuhys raqiros kirine issa."

Translation:My friend is glad.

September 21, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Yakusho1

I am confused about Lunar and Solar classes. Can somebody explain the difference?


Gerax_7

I think is about the words they use, like, in Lunar you got atroksie (owl). Is the only thing I can think about.


HinjakuHinjaku

As friend is singular shouldn't it be Ñuha?


FelipeKail.an

Ñuha is for the Lunar Class.


Gerax_7

But what is the difference?


[deactivated user]

    I'd also say it's Ñuha, I don't understand when Ñuhys is used. I don't even really get the classes. It's singular so it doesn't make sense.


Gerax_7

    I also have that question, I see a lot of Ñuhys for singular, like "Ñuhys jaes syz issa", it's pretty confusing.

    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.