"This here is a hotel."

Translation:여기는 호텔입니다.

September 21, 2017

12 Comments


Swauger

Sure is pardner.

September 21, 2017

Kai688164

Lol XD

January 3, 2018

Kai688164

Lol XD

January 3, 2018

Kai688164

Lol

January 6, 2018

angelika1102

Usually, we say "this is a hotel", don't you?

September 23, 2017

syntyche1981

Unless someone with an uppity northern accent and condescending attitude asks.

September 30, 2017

Ken479073

Its just that the "HERE" was imphasize so that you would pick 여기 . If its just "This is a Hotel " It would be 이것은 홑엘입니다

August 30, 2018

Pamela909830

Thanks. This is a good explanation.

March 26, 2019

Druckles

Something wrong with the subject particle? I.e.

여기가 호텔입니다

October 28, 2017

terediana

I don't understand, why is this sentence like this?

February 15, 2019

Pamela909830

See the post by Ken above. It makes sense.

March 26, 2019

TeleriFerc

It's a trap

April 8, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.