1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "My grandfather is an honest …

"My grandfather is an honest person."

अनुवाद:मेरे नाना जी एक ईमानदार व्यक्ति हैं।

September 21, 2017

21 टिप्पणियाँ


shagunmitt4

dada aur nana ka liya english ma same word grandfather hi use hota ha kya


virendar12

How time study this app


AauZk

Yes same word Grandfather is used for dada and nana and same word Grandmother is used for both nani and dadi but u can specify nani and nana by Maternal(means from Momma side) grand parents and dada and dadi by Paternal(means from papa's side) grandparents


HarRie640908

Yes,most of the times


MukeshSahu485137

Grsndfather means dada


zeebo7

या नाना


naveen128238

My grandfather is an honest person


Sapnapant

मेरे नाना जी एक ईमानदार वयकति है


anjali.loh

Maternal grandfather should be use for 'Nana' .


zeebo7

ज़्यादातर हम सिर्फ़ 'grandfather' कहते हैं दोनों के लिए। अगर हमें specify चाहिए, तो हाँ, maternal grandfather या paternal grandfather कहते हैं


ammu954507

I am not sure . Plz help me anybody. And tell me right sentence.


hirdyansh2

मेरे नाना जी एक ईमानदार व्यक्ति है।


BrajeshSha3

Please correct this sentence. Its Dada not nana


AalokBanna1

All grandfather is honest person ..yes or no


AalokBanna1

My grandfather is honest person


babitakuma965834

Nana means maternal grandfather you .. dada is grandfather

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।