"누가 뇌를 먹어?"

Translation:Who eats brains?

September 21, 2017

43 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DonutEggRoll

좀비가 뇌를 먹어


DominicIsi

I knew it, this is the first answer in the comments!


imma_potato123

bruh ya mean that imma a 좀비?어머! 어떻게 ?


bts.0aRMy7

I think that duolingo's brain is eaten


Yumiyaa

I used to eat chicken and pig brain... Wow it's weird to think about it now as a vegan lol Now I only eat GRAIIINS


JgtdQ

My son wanted to give them a try.


J.hYuno

Zombie by Day6 is a good song


KimChulay

I really like that song!


Wang_Jackson

그 노래 너무 좋다 .


Marie442170

In France it's a traditional dish. Judging by all the comments, I see that none of you guys has already tasted lamb brains with parsley and lemon, which is an absolute delight!


Cup.of.milk

I'm drooling just thinking about it. I like it fried and covered in crust


MadsNrgaar1

Why 누가 instead of 누구가 ?


BarAdal3

Because that's an exception. 누구 turns into 누가 when the subject particle is added. Just like "he" turning into "him" when used as an object etc.


rowill88

It's a contraction.


[deactivated user]

Tamsilearning

    can't it also be just "a brain"?


Magdziejka

    Why is "Who eats a brain?" incorrect? What would you say if you want to give your dinner guests such option?


zayanah5

    I think it is grammatical error


TalvirChri

    Wow, I thought this theme would be boring, but Duolingo is Duolingo%)))))))))))))


DaliaCFC

    why do you keep using carnivorous sentences?


ErikRed1

    Might be because most people are carnivores, and korean cuisine is known for its 고기.

    Also, sentences about eating bizarre things is more likely to stick, most bizarre edible things are made of meat or leather, which is sorta still carnivorous.


Al-Asmawi

    What is wrong with that?


Aprilharian

    Duolingo。。もうヤバい。。Creepy... Dulingo's gone crazy...


angryems

    Is it okay to say, "Who eats THE brains?"


Kiyomice

    I bet Garam does.


ItsSejong

    Monkey brains are delicacies. See Indiana Jones....ㅋㅋㅋㅋ, lol, si,si!!!


Jeong-JinL

    They're on almost every meat menu of authentic Mexican restaurants or food trucks. Russian, German, and Middle Eastern delis have cow brains. I stick to muscle tissue for my animal parts or something analogous with seafood.


Z_Qinyun

    저는 중국에서 돼지 뇌를 먹어봤는데 너무 짜서 맛없어요.


AlanTerry3

    too funny! :)


alsinuhe

    좀비가 뇌를 먹어요!

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.