"누가 뇌를 먹어?"

Translation:Who eats brains?

September 21, 2017

17 Comments


MWPAlan

Zombies!

September 21, 2017

DonutEggRoll

좀비가 뇌를 먹어

May 7, 2018

DominicIsi

I knew it, this is the first answer in the comments!

June 20, 2018

FUREWEB

lol

October 1, 2017

thesoundmachine

duolingo, u okay?

September 26, 2017

Yumiyaa

I used to eat chicken and pig brain... Wow it's weird to think about it now as a vegan lol Now I only eat GRAIIINS

May 23, 2018

kaleph01

Dr. Hanibal!

October 1, 2017

JgtdQ

My son wanted to give them a try.

April 3, 2018

ARS72_

CHILL

June 2, 2018

MadsNrgaar1

Why 누가 instead of 누구가 ?

August 19, 2018

BarAdal3

Because that's an exception. 누구 turns into 누가 when the subject particle is added. Just like "he" turning into "him" when used as an object etc.

August 31, 2018

ItsSejong

Monkey brains are delicacies. See Indiana Jones....ㅋㅋㅋㅋ, lol, si,si!!!

August 8, 2018

HctorRamir16

Uma delicia

September 3, 2018

nochu971

Zombies duh! (?

November 10, 2017

[deactivated user]

    zombies

    June 14, 2018

Jeong-JinL

    They're on almost every meat menu of authentic Mexican restaurants or food trucks. Russian, German, and Middle Eastern delis have cow brains. I stick to muscle tissue for my animal parts or something analogous with seafood.

    March 31, 2019

Magdalena288103

    Why is "Who eats a brain?" incorrect? What would you say if you want to give your dinner guests such option?

    April 2, 2019
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.