1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "누가 뇌를 먹어?"

"누가 뇌를 먹어?"

Translation:Who eats brains?

September 21, 2017

34 Comments


DonutEggRoll

좀비가 뇌를 먹어


DominicIsi

I knew it, this is the first answer in the comments!


Yumiyaa

I used to eat chicken and pig brain... Wow it's weird to think about it now as a vegan lol Now I only eat GRAIIINS


kaleph01

Dr. Hanibal!


JgtdQ

My son wanted to give them a try.


MadsNrgaar1

Why 누가 instead of 누구가 ?


BarAdal3

Because that's an exception. 누구 turns into 누가 when the subject particle is added. Just like "he" turning into "him" when used as an object etc.


rowill88

It's a contraction.


[deactivated user]

Marie442170

    In France it's a traditional dish. Judging by all the comments, I see that none of you guys has already tasted lamb brains with parsley and lemon, which is an absolute delight!


Magdziejka

    Why is "Who eats a brain?" incorrect? What would you say if you want to give your dinner guests such option?


zayanah5

    I think it is grammatical error


Jeong-JinL

    They're on almost every meat menu of authentic Mexican restaurants or food trucks. Russian, German, and Middle Eastern delis have cow brains. I stick to muscle tissue for my animal parts or something analogous with seafood.


Neil431711

    We frequently ate scrambled eggs and brains for breakfast until grocery stores quit selling bovine brains after BSE appeared as a result of cattle being fed bovine brain and nervous tissue.


Tamsilearning

    can't it also be just "a brain"?


DaliaCFC

    why do you keep using carnivorous sentences?


Al-Asmawi

    What is wrong with that?


Yasser233336

    내가 뇌를 먹습니다 (I eat brains) Did i say it right?


TalvirChri

    Wow, I thought this theme would be boring, but Duolingo is Duolingo%)))))))))))))


Z_Qinyun

    저는 중국에서 돼지 뇌를 먹어봤는데 너무 짜서 맛없어요.


ItsSejong

    Monkey brains are delicacies. See Indiana Jones....ㅋㅋㅋㅋ, lol, si,si!!!


Aprilharian

    Duolingo。。もうヤバい。。Creepy... Dulingo's gone crazy...


J.hYuno

    Zombie by Day6 is a good song

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.