1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "How did you get to the lake?"

"How did you get to the lake?"

Translation:Jak ses dostal k jezeru?

September 21, 2017

5 Comments


Esus111138

"ses" means "jsi se"


tu.8zPhL7G2t3nRK

Proč není možné použít množné číslo?


endless_sleeper

Fixed now. Thanks! :)

You can report these using 'report a problem' -> 'my answer should be accepted' as well. ;)


DaveBallbreaker

Still not working. I answered "Jak jste se dostali k jezeru?" and it was wrong. ;-)


Shathu_Entayla

I dont get that "ses". Wht does it mean? Is it like "jsi"?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.