1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "거짓말"

"거짓말"

Translation:Lie

September 21, 2017

12 Comments


Fatou534706

Caught in a lie<sub>~</sub>


LiKenun

From 슬픈약속

<h1>Korean Lyrics</h1>

  • 거짓말이야
  • 나 없이 행복하지 말아줘
  • 눈물 이나 너무 눈물이나
  • 너없는 하루도 난 못살아

<h1>English translation</h1>

  • They are all lies
  • Please don’t be happy without me
  • Tears are come out, so many are tears come out
  • I can’t live even a day without you


imma_potato123

ㅠㅠ I never heard this song but i understood korean lyrics, I'm proudㅠㅠ


fbr_brazil

Pronounced 거진말


Wang_Jackson

거짓 속에 헤어닐 수없어,

내 웃음을 돌려놔줘.

= I can't escape from this lie,

please bring back my smile.


ph.R0qUrw

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어 어빠 곰, 엄마 곰, 아기 곰 어빠 곰 똥똥해 엄마 곰 날신에


ph.R0qUrw

It means three bears are in one house. Daddy bear Mummy bear baby bear. It is a Korean drama song full house. You must watch this drama. I just love it.


Yummyricecake

On tinycards, image search for this term prominently features a character from a certain anime...


andrea09950995

What is lying? As in the gerund lying? Lying is bad = 거짓말하는 건 나빠요 ?


slowsummits

말 here is obviously 'talk' as in 말하다 so 거짓 = false?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.