1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "Her photos are beautiful."

"Her photos are beautiful."

번역:그녀의 사진은 아름답다.

September 22, 2017

댓글 8개


Zs5b6

photos이면 '사진들'이 맞지 않나요?


sieunlee11

인정합니다 저도 그 부분 때문에 틀렸어요


Js.P

복수 아니에요?


ForsinardFalun

Yes It is. It must be plurals. I think this is miss


c6HN8

복수가 아니면 is 가 아니고 왜 are 되는지요?


JuWon477101

주어가 복수-> are 주어가 단수->is

그녀의 사진은 아름답다 :Her photo is beautiful. 그녀의 사진들은 아름답다 :Her photos are beautiful.

하지만 반대로 Her photos are beautiful :그녀의 사진은 아름답다 / 그녀의 사진들은 아름답다 둘다 일상생활에서 쓰이는걸로 알고 있어요


JuWon477101

If you translate this sentence just as the words are, it should be plural(사진들) And this translation is not wrong at all but normally, Koreans tend to say that when you want to focus or highlight the meaning of "there are more than one photo of her"...and those are beautiful. When we're just saying her photos are "beautiful" , I think Koreans usually just say 사진은(not 사진들은)

정확한 해석은 그렇게 되지만 실제로는 그녀의 사진이 여러개라는것을 강조할때 많이 사용하는 경향이 있죠. '그녀의 사진은 아름답다~도 충분히 맞는 답이라고 할 수 있을것 같아요.


kGF7

그녀의 사진들은 아름다워

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.