1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "하루하루"

"하루하루"

Translation:Day after day

September 22, 2017

28 Comments


Leaf900

하루하루 무뎌져 가네<sub>~</sub>


istarir

Oh girl, I cry cry ~


Itsgabriela

You're my all, say goodbye, bye ~


gggosle

You got the best of me!


Wang_Jackson

넌 몰라도 ~ = Even if you don't know~


Alex.Nelson38

FINALLY I KNOW WHAT IT MEANS :D


suhandiwiratama

Congrats! 축하해! ㅋㅋ


hallojanelle

Me too! 저는 행복했습니다!


4EVA12

You've got the best of me


Dee205805

why is "day by day" not accepted?


Jaikandi

It is now.


JeonJungko106028

Reminds me of Best of Me and Just one Day by BTS


AlexisRamyeon

Happy to see the comments are just as I expected ^-^


JasonW98

I thought this is a Japanese word


Elijah980258

I think it's spring if it's the Japanese word


ShreyaPanwar4

It reminds me of Clarity sung by Blackpink Jisoo


_TaehyungKim12

You've got the best of me...


Retroagv

is "every day" not correct?


Nithyafran

Because every day will be 매일


Ruturaj0207

Reminds me of best of me by BTS and tonight by Jin


Yoshi.5

YOU GOT THE BEST OF ME


Elijah980258

Reminds me of Bigbang's haru haru


trotfan

For the xth time now its day by day


KanKanMikan

"Day by day" works too right? any OG T-ara fans here? (BigBang's haruharu is lit too, their song is way better than "k-pop" today)

Related Discussions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.