"제가 매일 눈물을 참습니다."

Translation:I hold back the tears every day.

September 22, 2017

34 Comments
This discussion is locked.


imma_potato123

Only strong people cry! Crying is actually good for your mental and physical health it helps to relax and lower your grief . So don't hold back tears, cry when you feel like.


danyellefeth

Duolingo, are you okay?


Quinnlimm

Hello darkness my old friend...


Jeong-JinL

...because I chop onions in the kitchen at a hamburger joint.


sbuckeye

나는 네가 말하고 싶으면 여기있다.


Nora575773

Same, Duolingo, Same


danyellefeth

Are you okay, Duolingo?


danyellefeth

I only meant to ask once, my phone is messing me up. Sorry about that


Java150

I guess not....


rishabh.ma3

Talk about taking senteces from a K-drama script.


dreesha.ma

Awww. Duo needs hugs.


oumayma566703

저도요 진짜 ㅠㅠ


TalvirChri

Useful phrase))


sofiaxlim

wow if this isnt me


natespinheiro

Could I replace 재가 with 내가 here?


vaivaflis

-ㅂ니다 is formal, i don't think 내가 (나) can be used here..


ElCion96

Equivalence-wise yes. But I'd say 저는 works the best here.


Dylan506736

What is the difference between those three exactly?


Jason99353

재가 is a typo. 제가 is humble, 내가 is more boastful


mujin533376

What is the infinitive of the verb?


Pamela909830

참다 = to endure; to bear; to suppress; to repress; to control oneself


mujin533376

Thank you so much. It is difficult to find the infinitives in this program as the dictionary is not well made.


dvf5XC

That ain't healthy for you mate


mafhet22

We got this, Duolingo. Fighting!


ckoroma

finally sentences i can use a lot in my language journal


maastersen

힘든 세상이야!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.