"제가 매일 눈물을 참습니다."

Translation:I hold back the tears every day.

September 22, 2017

21 Comments


ElCion96

Mood.

September 22, 2017

danyelle.f4

Duolingo, are you okay?

December 21, 2017

sbuckeye

나는 네가 말하고 싶으면 여기있다.

January 2, 2018

LilleMy11

:(

March 21, 2018

Quinnlimm

Hello darkness my old friend...

October 21, 2018

ronniesseb

Beat me to it

January 18, 2019

danyelle.f4

Are you okay, Duolingo?

December 21, 2017

danyelle.f4

I only meant to ask once, my phone is messing me up. Sorry about that

December 21, 2017

Java150

I guess not....

March 29, 2018

Nora575773

Same, Duolingo, Same

September 23, 2018

natespinheiro

Could I replace 재가 with 내가 here?

September 7, 2018

natespinheiro

제가****

September 7, 2018

ElCion96

Equivalence-wise yes. But I'd say 저는 works the best here.

September 7, 2018

Dylan506736

What is the difference between those three exactly?

October 30, 2018

vaivaflis

-ㅂ니다 is formal, i don't think 내가 (나) can be used here..

October 25, 2018

leesan55

i fought back my tears every day - not accepted?

November 15, 2018

BobPancakes

Because it's present tense, not past.

December 22, 2018

jaisaige

나도

December 25, 2018

Tatiana496968

왜요? ㅠㅠ

February 7, 2019

oumayma566703

저도요 진짜 ㅠㅠ

March 31, 2019

sofiaxlim

wow if this isnt me

April 4, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.