"기사가 버스를 놓쳤습니다."

Translation:The driver missed the bus.

September 22, 2017

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MiKomprenasVin

I sure hope it wasn't the bus driver...


RyukoKato

Who drove the bus then?


army23600

I think a passanger hijacked the bus


TikaShier

how does the driver miss his own bus?


avanade

Pourquoi pas? ;p


kay45100

As in didn't hit the bus?? What is the real meaning if this sentence? Lost in translation.


Staszek456

He arrived too late, when the bus was already gone.


TalvirChri

Maybe a bus driver intended to go to work on a bus as a passenger and missed it?))))


Staszek456

doesn't 기사 mean engineer by any chance?


Angemony

I just realized 기사 also means article. So many meanings..


Dhwani_.911

Verb stem - 놓치다


Mariayeojin

기사는 "버스 이미 떠나잖아"란 그 버스를 놓쳤을까? ㅋㅋㅋ

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.