"Oferta acestui magazin este foarte bună."

Translation:The offer of this shop is very good.

September 22, 2017

3 Comments


pablopublico

If genitive and dative share forms, why can't "The offer to this shop" be OK? Mulțumesc!

November 16, 2017

_lamiina

"Oferta acestui magazin" intend to mean the offer made by the shop. In your case, it would be translated "Oferta pentru acest magazin". A close translation to yours would be " The offer FROM this shop". Hope it helps :)))

April 16, 2018

Lng52-._

And, 'The offer FOR this shop is very good" = "Oferta pentru acest magazin este foarte buna".

March 28, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.