"No, I am your father."

Translation:아니, 내가 너의 아빠다.

September 22, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KevinAbern1

Search your feelings, you know it to be true!


RQZ.Sash

Why is this forum full of these creepy ❤❤❤❤❤?


[deactivated user]

ArcelDizon

    아니요 나는 네 아버지예요 ??


babonggg

    Can someone explain the difference between 나는 and 내가. Thank you so much :)


mhin1

    Just different ways of saying "I" or "me".

    나는 is the form you use when you are using the topic marker, 내가 is the form you use with the subject marker.


jaisaige

    안돼<sub>~</sub>~~


talynnn

    why '아빠' when the English one is 'father'?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.