"꿈을 꾸는 학생"

Translation:Dreaming student

September 22, 2017

7 Comments


Priam905041

in Korean the verbs 'dream' and 'dance' require an object - so dream a dream, dance a dance

October 2, 2017

Bella120703

Thanks for exlaining

May 13, 2018

sonnert

Dreamdreaming student....

September 22, 2017

SoulToSeoul

"A student who dreams a dream" - A dreaming student.

January 13, 2018

LeahAlmaStein

But a lesson ago "먹은 남자" was "the person eating" but not with this one I guess :) :) :) :)

December 14, 2017

Lloyd76445

Ggoomeul ggooneun hansaeng

May 2, 2018

Iron_Venema

Does this really help you??

March 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.