1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "공이 공원 밖에 있어요."

"공이 공원 밖에 있어요."

Translation:The ball is outside the park.

September 23, 2017

8 Comments


CodyCrawfo8

"The ball is outside of the park was not accepted. I feel like it should be.


Vicky776396

I wrote the same thing.


tontonzark

In Korean there is the word Ball 공 in the word park 공원 so the ball is inside the Park.


Elliot736165

I got 이야기할 as an option. That's not right


SvedishPlumber

I too had korean and english options. Ill flag it


Vicky776396

How is "there is a ball outside the park" not accepted?


YutubPlzSu

('V') [ RISK ]

I am eating the Risk pizza because i am not answering carefully but i got it correct


VincentRob20

Does this mean that the ball is located in the park? Or is it located at a place other than the park(outside of the park)???

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.