"Ninapenda somo la kiswahili"

Translation:I like the Swahili lesson

9/23/2017, 10:08:22 AM

3 Comments


bookwolf

This an all the English translations in this lessons are very, very wrong.

9/23/2017, 10:08:22 AM

AGreatUserName
  • and
  • lesson

:-P

9/23/2017, 9:14:07 PM

Catriona28475

Can anyone confirm whether "somo" means:

  • lesson (e.g. the one at 10:00 tomorrow, one of a series this school term, and one of several lessons filling my school day)

  • class (the series of lessons in one subject that I go to every week with the same classmates)

  • subject (the topic or discipline itself that I hope to learn about)?

8/27/2018, 6:31:59 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.