1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The number you have dialed i…

"The number you have dialed is not in service."

Translation:지금 거신 번호는 없는 번호입니다.

September 23, 2017

9 Comments


chango_peludo

Why is this phrase being shown in the "future tense" lesson. What element relates?


taeseong.k

The automatic reply will actually say this word to word.


AdminLilyd

What is the meaning of 거신?


jaisaige

What ppl hear when they call me lol


Pamela909830

I reported that the hints on hover do not say these Korean words.


Athina_M

They say what youd hear in korean if you dialed a number thats not in service, in this case its more of an equivalent phrase rather than a direct translation


Pamela909830

Yes, but someone can input hints that match with the answer.


7_daisies

I will say this when people call me later on XD


sujinssi_007

Is that we will hear when we call our lazy friends from Korea?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.