"모두 이것을 원해요."

Translation:Everybody wants this.

September 23, 2017

5 Comments


Tahmnong

Everyone and everybody mean the same thing, but some questions in this unit only accept everyone and some only accept everybody. This lesson is exhausting trying to remember which go with which

October 25, 2017

raemation

Would 모두 이것을 다 원해요 have the same meaning or slightly different?

September 23, 2017

wintertriangles

모두 다 is a bit redundant but commonly used. I guess it's like an emphasis. Your moving of 다 makes the thing sound plural, like "Everybody wants all of this."

September 24, 2017

PaulJones279857

What is the purpose of 다 here. is the 다 All?

December 31, 2017

Zw774

yes it is.

January 17, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.