"Your books"

Translation:Deine Bücher

March 12, 2013

5 Comments


THEO99

Is "eure Bücher", acceptable also? As in your (plural) books?

March 28, 2013

gustavo.h.4

Yes.

February 24, 2014

gustavo.h.4

But if you have the answers, its pointless to argue about what other option it coukd be

Ihre bucher Deine bucher Eure bucher

February 24, 2014

haushoch

Isn't "Ihre Bücher" an acceptable alternative to "your books" since it is in the formal tense of "your"?

March 12, 2013

myra

Yes, will fix. Thank you!

March 13, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.